Teamsheet for 21st/22nd April 2018

 

 

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

 Vets XI

OMFC NEWS

Captain

Mickey Nathan/Kev Lyons

Mike Pierce/James Hammond

Dan Pomeroy

Sam Heath

The Great Raymondo

Gary Rondell

Home


-

-

 

 

-

 


Come back to the club and have a drink after the game


  Live Football @ 5.30pm

Spurs v Man Utd

 

Date for diary: Minch club dinner is on Friday 11th May



 

 

Mobile

07921364560/

07881818210

07831160231

07851010790

07905755680

07957254281

07598 247640

Oppo

HAC

Globe Rangers

 

Queen Mary 3s Parkfield 2s Ignatians 6s Brotherhood

Comp

League League

League

League

 League  League

Venue

Griffin Club, SE21 7AL  Bramley Road

 Bramley Road

Church Street Rec

Turkey Street EN1 4NN  Bramley Road

Meet

12:00pm

 14.00pm

13.30pm

 12.15pm

13.00pm (direct)  11.30am

Start

14.30pm

 15.00pm

14.30pm

13.15pm

14.00pm 

12.30 pm

1

 R Court H Francis C Hosier  S Stone M Malisz-Sobrera  Hosier

2

 J Eveleigh Billy  M Sexton  J Del-Guidice C Chamberlain  Donnelly

3

 M Nelson  T Staniland  T Lovell  D Saunders S Anderson  Saunders

4

T Uysal T Smith A Barratt  B Shirley B Smith Belgrave

5

 P Dunnett J Bulley  R Brenan  G Cardoso R Delaney  Brooker

6

 B Osbourne J Berry  K Taylor  M Green J Dillon  Lysis

7

 C Ferrand J Doku  J Castagnoli  H Kleanthous  D Fenton Fairhead

8

 M Barrell  G Lock  C Reid  C Cawthorn S Ward Lock

9

 R Wilson  D Robinson  D Pomeroy  D Edwards  N Ravindran  Slatford

10

D Alu  A Smith  N Headey A Bovell  P Songalia  Pierce

11

D Hanson H Smee  A Flack  C Cross  A Wilsher  Stone

12

 P Day       J Wilsher  Smith

13

 J Sunday (tbc)    

 

 A Beekmeyer  Hill/Rondell

14

P Austin (tbc)

 

 

 

 J Gardner  Wright/Fenton

Referee

 Ron Large

Jamie Buller

Denis Yovchev

Ceyhun Ozbiloglu Kevin Ezeagu

 

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

TEAM

OPPOSITION

COMPETITION

RESULT

SCORERS

1st XI

Dorkingians

League

0-3  

2nd XI

 Hale End 2s & Ignatians 2s League

6-3 & 9-1

Berry (2), Lock (2), A Smith, Smee & Smee (3), Ferrand (2), A Smith (2), Hanson. Doku

3rd XI

Southgate Olympic 3s

League

P

 Game awarded to Minch

4th XI

Crouch End Vamps 7s & South Oly6s

LOB FINAL & League

4-6 AET & 6-2

   Coolridge (3), Cross  & Cross (4), Edwards, A Flack

5th XI

Vets XI

Southgate County 3s

Winchmore Hill

 League

 League

1-2

4-7

 tbc

 

 

LINKS TO THE FIXTURES & RESULTS BY TEAM, BELOW

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST TABLES

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

Vets XI

 

RESERVES

INJURED

UNAVAILABLE

GOLDEN BOOT (min. 5 goals)

BAR

 A Moro P Issac J Cain G Lyons

C Cross (27)

A Flack (26)

S Eveleigh jnr

 Karen

S Heath T Goldfarb  M Fell

A Auld

D Coolridge (21)

D Hanson (18)

   M Nyavie  P Smith  R Del-Guidice M Flack

A Smith (17)

M Barrell (16)

J Woodhouse  M Flack D Plum J Snuggs

H Smee (14)

P Isaac (13)

 
   J Cattini S Bambridge K Smith L Hayes

 D Alu (12)

J Castagnoli (11)

DINNERS

    J Leatherdale B Parsonage

N Headey (10)

A Nicholson (8)

D Edwards (9)

G Lock (6)

 

 

    A Phillips K Smith

C Reid (6)

C Cawthorn (6)

 

   

 

K Stapleton (5)

C Ball (5)

 

 

 

             

 A Songalia (5)

J Berry (5)

H Kleanthous (5)

J Sunday (5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEXT 100 CLUB DRAW