Teamsheet for 21st/22nd October 2017

 

 

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

5th XI

 Vets XI

OMFC NEWS

Captain

Alex Lodge

Mike Pierce/James Hammond

Dan Pomeroy

Sam Heath

The Great Raymondo

Gary Rondell

Home


-

-

 

 

-

 


Come back to the club after the game for a drink to support your club!


  Live Football @ 5pm

Southampton vs WBA

 

 

Mobile

07710086264

07831160231

07851010790

07905755680

07957254281

07598 247640

Oppo

UCL

Parmiterians 2s

 

Latymer OB 3s  No game Parmiterians 5s No game

Comp

League  OBC

AFA

League

OBC League

Venue

 Bell Lane AL2 1BZ  Douglas Ayre SC E17 7HE

Bramley Road

 

Douglas Ayre SC E17 7HE  Bramley Road

Meet

13:00pm (direct)

 13.30pm

13.00pm

 13.00pm (direct)

13.00pm (direct)  9.30am

Start

14.00pm

 15.00pm

14.00pm

14.00pm

14.00pm 

10.30 am

1

 R Court  H Francis  M Flack  S Stone M Malisz-Sobrera  

2

 P Day  T Staniland M Green  P Richardson A Beekmeyer  

3

 P Dunnett  J Bulley  R Brenan  A Bovell P Songalia   

4

 M Nelson  A Wilson  K Stapleton  D Saunders D Plumb   

5

 J Eveleigh  J Miller  K Taylor  G Cardoso C Chamberlain   

6

 C Georgalides  A Smith  B Savage  H Kleanthous  S Ward  

7

 A Steelback R Hassan  A Barratt  B Shirley  A Wilsher  

8

 S Bambridge  J Woodhouse  J Reid  C Cawthorn  R Del-Guidice  

9

 C Ferrand  T Uysal  S Perivloas  G Michael  B Parsonage  

10

 M Barrell  D Hanson  A Flack P Smith  A Hounslow  

11

 H Smee  G Lock  J Castagnoli  D Edwards  J O'Keefe  

12

 R Wilson  J Cain M Sexton  P Isaac  A Headey  

13

 D Alu  J Hammond F Grubb

D Coolridge

R Delaney  

14

P Austin

 

 C Reid

J Del-Guidice

J Weaver  

Referee

 Gary Crane

Alex Zaherenko

Ian Andrews

 

Josh Smith

 

LAST WEEK'S RESULTS

TEAM

OPPOSITION

COMPETITION

RESULT

SCORERS

1st XI

Bealonians

OBC

0-3

 

2nd XI

 Hale End 2s

LOB

7-0

 A Smith (2), Hanson, Alu, Lock, Cain, Uysal

3rd XI

Crouch End Vampires 3s

LOB

3-4

 A Flack (2)  J Reid

4th XI

Ignatians 5s

 League

4-1

 Coolridge (2), Issac, Edwards

5th XI

Vets XI

Southgate County 3s

UCL

 League

League

 1-6

 P

R Del-Guidice

 

 

LINKS TO THE FIXTURES & RESULTS BY TEAM, BELOW

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST TABLES

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

4th XI

Vets XI

 

RESERVES

INJURED

UNAVAILABLE

GOLDEN BOOT (min. 5 goals)

BAR

 A Moro J Duko B Osbourne G Lyons

A Flack (9)

D Alu (6)

 C Ray

J Eveleigh

 

S Heath T Goldfarb  M Fell L Hayes

D Edwards (5)

C Ball (5)

   J Duko  B Langford  A Nicholson C Bowe

D Hanson (5)

J Berry    M Nyavie P Smith

 
      R Bronson J Snuggs

DINNERS

    J Husson C Bowe

Janet Cattini

 

    T Smith K Stapleton

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEXT 100 CLUB DRAW